Login

Week 7 high school rankings

RK. TEAM;RECORD;UP NEXT

1.Bryant;6-0;FS Southside

COMMENT Hornets take over top spot after victory at LR Central

2.North Little Rock;6-0;LR Catholic

COMMENT Charging Wildcats showed no mercy in moving to 6-0

3.Springdale Har-Ber;5-1;Bentonville West

COMMENT Tough loss at Bentonville, but Wildcats still one of state’s best

4.Greenwood;6-0;at Russellville

COMMENT Bulldogs rolling with Noland, Wood and Holt

5.Pulaski Academy;6-0;at Sylvan Hills

COMMENT Hatcher, Bruins firing on all cylinders

6.Bentonville West;6-0;at Springdale Har-Ber

COMMENT Wolverines only undefeated team left in 7A-West

7.Bentonville;4-2;Springdale

COMMENT Tigers offense gets going against Har-Ber, takes down No. 1 team

8.Wynne;6-0;at Batesville

COMMENT Yellowjackets head to Batesville for one of state’s top rivalries

9.West Memphis;6-0;at Jonesboro

COMMENT Two shutouts this season for Blue Devils

10.Pine Bluff;5-1;Searcy

COMMENT Zebras will be a factor in Class 6A race again

Super Six rankings

CLASS 7A

RK. TEAM (REC.);UP NEXT

  1. Bryant (6-0);FS Southside

  2. North Little Rock (6-0);LR Catholic

  3. Springdale Har-Ber (5-1);Bentonville West

  4. Bentonville West (6-0);at Springdale Har-Ber

  5. Bentonville (4-2);Springdale

  6. Conway (4-2);at FS Northside

CLASS 6A

RK. TEAM (REC.);UP NEXT

  1. Greenwood (6-0);at Russellville

  2. West Memphis (6-0);at Jonesboro

  3. Pine Bluff (5-1);Searcy

  4. Benton (5-1);at El Dorado

  5. El Dorado (5-1);Benton

  6. Searcy (5-1);at Pine Bluff

CLASS 5A

RK. TEAM (REC.);UP NEXT

  1. Pulaski Academy (6-0);at Sylvan Hills

  2. Wynne (6-0);at Batesville

  3. Nettleton (6-0);Greene County Tech

  4. LR Christian (5-1);LR Parkview

  5. Harrison (5-1);Greenbrier

  6. LR McClellan (5-1);at Beebe

CLASS 4A

RK. TEAM (REC.);UP NEXT

  1. Pea Ridge (6-0);Prairie Grove

  2. Warren (5-1);DeWitt

  3. Joe T. Robinson (6-0);at Malvern

  4. Prairie Grove (6-0);at Pea Ridge

  5. Ashdown (6-0);at Nashville

  6. SS Batesville (6-0);at CAC

CLASS 3A

RK. TEAM (REC.);UP NEXT

  1. Prescott (6-0);at Glen Rose

  2. Junction City (6-0);at Lake Village

  3. Charleston (6-0);at Lamar

  4. Mayflower (6-0);at Harding Academy

  5. Clinton (6-0);at Elkins

  6. Rivercrest (5-1);at Walnut Ridge

CLASS 2A

RK. TEAM (REC.);UP NEXT

  1. Mount Ida (6-0);Foreman

  2. Rison (5-0);Parkers Chapel

  3. Danville (6-1);Hackett

  4. Hector (5-1);at Magnet Cove

  5. Earle (5-1);Midland

  6. Conway Christian (5-1);Quitman

Log in to comment