Login

WEEK 2 SCORES

CLASS 7A/6A

Arkadelphia 56, Sheridan 0 Bentonville 47, Bixby, Okla. 28 Bentonville West 48, LR Central 14 Bryant 38, Fayetteville 37. OT Conway 49, Jonesboro 18 El Dorado 28, Cabot 24 Fort Smith Northside 41, Alma 28 Greenwood 49, Fort Smith Southside 0 Jackson, Mo., 49, Marion 42 LR Catholic 34, Jacksonville 17 Mills 28, LR Hall 18 North Little Rock 48, LR McClellan 30 Rogers 21, Claremore, Okla. 3 Russellville 43, Rogers Heritage 20 Searcy 47, Batesville 9 Springdale 34, Alma 19 Springdale Har-Ber 38, Jefferson City, Mo. 0 Texarkana 7, Texarkana, Texas 0 West Memphis 40, Blytheville 0

CLASS 5A

Benton 39, LR Parkview 25 De Queen 49, Nashville 42 Farmington 48, Huntsville 18 Forrest City 20, Pine Bluff Dollarway 16 Greenbrier 34, Heber Springs 21 Hamburg 14, Camden Fairview 12 Harrison 48, Siloam Springs 12 Mena 29, Hot Springs 18 Morrilton 51, LR Fair 13 Monticello 28, Magnolia 27 Nettleton 42, Mountain Home 0 Ozark 42, Clarksville 28 Pine Bluff 43, Watson Chapel 7 Pocahontas 42, Paragould 24 Pottsville 47, Vilonia 27 Pulaski Academy 56, Memphis Ridgeway 20 Sylvan Hills 48, Hot Springs Lakeside 22 Valley View 32, Rivercrest 29 Wynne 46, Maumelle 7

CLASS 4A

Ashdown 46, Hope 7 Bauxite 23, Glen Rose 22 Beebe 34, Lonoke 13 Booneville 28, Gravette 13 Clinton 34, Berryville 0 DeWitt 54, Carlisle 16 Dover 36, Two Rivers 0 Gentry 56, Decatur 7 Harrisburg 48, Marked Tree 34 Helena-West Helena 62, Marianna 12 Joe T. Robinson 40, Central Arkansas Christian 7 Lake Hamilton 56, Malvern 27 Lincoln 34, Park Hill (Okla.) Keys 16 LR Christian 40, Shiloh Christian 20 Melbourne 48, Cave City 19 Pottsville 47, Vilonia 27 Prairie Grove 41, Vian, Okla. 21 Rison 55, Baptist Prep 0 Riverview 48, Highland 6 Southside Batesville 21, Bald Knob 14 Waldron 29, Cedarville 0 Warren 27, Stuttgart 13 White Hall 50, Crossett 14

CLASS 3A

Bismarck 28, Poyen 16 Brookland 42, Corning 22 Centerpoint 14, Magnet Cove 13, OT Charleston 42, Episcopal Collegiate 6 Conway Christian 42, Mountain View 14 Dardanelle 49, Paris 7 Drew Central 41, Woodlawn 13 Dumas 22, McGehee 20 Earle 46, Cedar Ridge 28 Elkins 42, West Fork 6 Fouke 78, Hermitage 0 Fountain Lake 35, Benton Harmony Grove 7 Genoa Central 42, Lafayette County 27 Greenland 32, Mansfield 7 Gurdon 44, Dierks 8 Harding Academy 49, Smackover 21 Jonesboro Westside 35, Hoxie 27 Lamar 42, Subiaco Academy 0 Mayflower 49, Perryville 19 Mount Ida 28, Jessieville 6 Newport 47, Greene County Tech 15 Osceola 29, Gosnell 28 Pierce City, Mo. 35, Green Forest 7 Piggott 66, Portageville, Mo., 8 Prescott 41, Camden Harmony Grove 20 Rose Bud 44, Marshall 28 Star City 52, Lake Village 26 Trumann 42, Manila 14

[HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD: Full results + recaps, photos and more]

CLASS 2A

Atkins 44, Bigelow 15 Barton 56, Cross County 16 Bearden 36, Hector 28 Danville 42, Lavaca 14 East Poinsett County 14, Walnut Ridge 6 Hampton 14, Fordyce 12 Hazen 52, Clarendon 22 Horatio 42, Murfreesboro 6 Johnson County Westside 12, Western Yell County 7 Junction City 50, England 0 McCrory 37, Des Arc 18 Midland 20, Quitman 0 Mountain Pine 8, Cutter Morning Star 7 Mountainburg 33, Hackett 30 Palestine-Wheatley 47, Brinkley 8 Parkers Chapel 40, Spring Hill 0 Salem 22, Yellville-Summit 18 Strong 26, Mineral Springs 20 OPEN Foreman, Marvell

More coverage of Arkansas

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS

arkansasonline.com/preps

Log in to comment