Login

DISTRICT TOURNAMENTS

BOYS

TUESDAY’S RESULTS

4A-1 at Lincoln

Pea Ridge 52, Gentry 47

Gravette vs. Lincoln

4A-2 at Riverview

Baptist Prep 59, Lonoke 48

CAC 47, SS Batesville 18

4A-3

Gosnell 52, Pocahontas 42

Trumann 86, Harrisburg 67

4A-4 at Pottsville

Subiaco Academy 50, Dardanelle 47

Booneville vs. West Fork

4A-7 at Robinson

Bauxite 46, Fountain Lake 35

Nashville 64, Malvern 60

4A-8 at Dumas

Dollarway vs. Crossett

Hamburg vs. DeWitt

3A-1 WEST at Greenland

Charleston 66, Mansfield 21

Elkins 57, Cedarville 45

3A-1 EAST at Valley Springs

Melbourne vs. Marshall

Valley Springs vs. Bergman

3A-2

Barton 66, Marianna 61

Bald Knob vs. Newport

3A-4 at Perryville

Paris 72, Lamar 61

Two Rivers 71, Atkins 54

3A-5

Bismarck 52, Harmony Grove 43

Mayflower 85, LISA Academy 78

3A-7 at Cossatot River

Genoa Central vs. Cossatot River

Gurdon vs. Fouke

2A-4 at J.C. Westside

Hackett vs. J.C. Westside

1A-1 WEST at Alpena

Omaha 77, Lead Hill 39

Kingston vs. Alpena

1A-1 EAST at Harrison

Jasper 58, Bruno-Pyatt 29

1A-2 SOUTH at Midland HS

Shirley vs. Bradford

Timbo 49, WS Greers Ferry 46

GIRLS

4A-1 at Lincoln

Berryville 54, Shiloh Christian 20

Gravette 52, Pea Ridge 45

4A-2 at Riverview

CAC 63, Stuttgart 40

Lonoke 56, Heber Springs 35

4A-3

Gosnell 50, Harrisburg 36

Highland 53, Trumann 36

4A-4 at Pottsville

Dardanelle vs. Booneville

West Fork 42, Dover 41

4A-7 at Robinson

Arkadelphia 37, Nashville 35

Bauxite 55, Malvern 35

3A-1 EAST at Valley Springs

Melbourne vs. Green Forest

Valley Springs vs. Clinton

3A-2 at Bald Knob

Bald Knob vs. KIPP Delta

Tuckerman 63, Newport 45

3A-3

Corning 82, Manila 46

Manila 77, Piggott 56

3A-4 at Perryville

Perryville 65, Atkins 33

Jessieville vs. Paris

3A-5 at Episcopal Collegiate

Glen Rose 54, Episcopal17

Harmony Grove 57, Mayflower 44

3A-7 at Cossatot River

Fouke vs. Gurdon

Genoa vs. Centerpoint

1A-1 NORTHWEST at Alpena

Lead Hill 55, Kingston 48

Omaha vs. Alpena

2A-4 at J.C. Westside

Magazine vs. Eureka Springs

3A-1 NORTHWEST at Alpena

Kingston vs. Lead Hill

Omaha vs. Alpena

MONDAY’S RESULTS

BOYS

4A-2 at Riverview

CAC 58, Heber Springs 54, OT

4A-3

Brookland 56, Cave City 41

Jonesboro Westside 80, Highland 40

4A-4 at Pottsville

Ozark 56, Dover 20

Pottsville 69, Waldron 26

4A-7 at Robinson

Ashdown 61, Arkadelphia 53

Joe T. Robinson 62, Mena 46

3A-1 EAST

Clinton 75, Green Forest 43

Yellville-Summit 65, Mountain View 48

3A-1 WEST

Cedarville 58, Haas Hall 45

Mansfield 60, Greenland 55

3A-2

Tuckerman 69, KIPP Delta 33

3A-3 at Piggott

Osceola 89, Hoxie 28

3A-5 at Episcopal Collegiate

Harmony Grove 66, Rose Bud 62

2A-3

Buffalo Island 48, Cotter 47

Marked Tree 74, Salem 31

2A-4 WEST

St. Joseph 57, Hector 47

2A-6

Augusta 67, Hazen 56

Brinkley 73, Des Arc 45

2A-7 WEST

Caddo Hills 80, Murfreesboro 47

Foreman 64, Magnet Cove 52

1A-1 WEST

Scranton 68, Oark 31

Western Yell 47, Mulberry 41

1A-2 NORTH at Calico Rock

Hillcrest 52, Viola 45

Mammoth Spring 61, Norfork 45

1A-2 SOUTH

WS Greers Ferry 57, Rural Special 27

1A-3 EAST

Crowley’s Ridge 66, Maynard 59

Rector 78, KIPP Blytheville 33

1A-5 NORTH

Maumelle Charter 61, Sacred Heart 58

Wonderview 70, Marvell 58

1A-7 WEST

Acorn 77, Mount Ida 37

GIRLS

4A-2 at Riverview

Stuttgart 45, Baptist Prep 22

4A-3

Brookland 76, Jonesboro Westside 49

Pocahontas 61, Cave City 30

4A-7 at Robinson

Ashdown 51, Fountain Lake 35

Mena 56, Robinson 41

3A-1 EAST

Bergman 40, Marshall 38

Mountain View 55, Yellville-Summit 13

3A-1 WEST

Cedarville 51, Haas Hall 25

3A-2

Harding Academy 62, Barton 29

Marianna 53, Cedar Ridge 30

3A-3 at Piggott

Hoxie 80, Osceola 31

Riverside 88, Piggott 23

3A-5 at Episcopal Collegiate

Mayflower 56, LISA Academy 16

3A-7 at Cossatot River

Gurdon 45, Horatio 33

2A-2

Marmaduke 59, Flippin 25

2A-4 EAST

White Co. Central 70, Jacksonville Lighthouse 21

2A-7 WEST

Mountain Pine 43, Magnet Cove 34

1A-1 WEST

Scranton 41, Hartford 25

Western Yell 46, Mulberry 32

1A-1 NORTHWEST

Lead Hill 58, Decatur 21

1A-2 NORTH at Calico Rock

Calico Rock 57, Hillcrest 29

Viola 61, Izard County 45

1A-2 SOUTH

Shirley 65, Midland 56

Timbo 29, Bradford 15

1A-7 WEST

Kirby 55, Umpire 18

Log in to comment