Login

Meet of Champions entries

MEET OF CHAMPIONS ENTRIES

At Lake Hamilton High School, Pearcy

NOTE Field events begin at 1 p.m. Running events scheduled to begin at 3 p.m.

Entries subject to change

BOYS HIGH JUMP (1 p.m.)

OVERALL/MEET OF CHAMPS RECORD 7-1.5, Kenny Evans, Pine Bluff, 1996

Jonathan Jones, LR Central;6-7

Taelon Peter, Russellville;6-5

Vincent Mason, Springdale;6-4

Paxton Barnett, Elkins;6-4

Troy Roberts, McGehee;6-4

Draven Smith, Vilonia;6-4

Frank Morgan, Fayetteville;6-4

Ty Basiliere, Nashville;6-3

Freddie Charleston, Crossett;6-2

Andre Reed, Texarkana;6-2

Alex Garrison, Farmington;6-2

Jalen Irby, McGehee;6-2

Cameron Mitchell, Vilonia;6-2

Malik Cartwright, Clarendon;6-2

Justice Hill, LR Christian;6-2

Shamon Smith, Texarkana;6-2

GIRLS HIGH JUMP (3 p.m.)

OVERALL/MEET OF CHAMPS RECORD 5-10, Jan Bennett, Jonesboro, 1980

Sydney Lane, Rivercrest;5-4

Hannah Martin, Rogers;5-4

Lexi Matlock, Bentonville;5-3

Breya Clark, El Dorado;5-3

Destiny Meija, Decatur;5-3

Lauren Godwin, Sheridan;5-2

Brylan Williams, Bald Knob;5-2

Marleigh Dodson, Norfork;5-2

Reese Owens, Valley View;5-2

Kate Lane, Russellville;5-1

Alexus Anthony, Alpena;5-1

Makalia Murphy, Sylvan Hills;5-0

Jasmine Keener, Centerpoint;5-0

Taylor Whitted, Watson Chapel;5-0

Jaylynn Hampton, Crossett;4-11

Haley Trawick, Quitman;4-10

GIRLS LONG JUMP (1 p.m.)

OVERALL RECORD 20-1, Dee Brown, LR Hall, 1996 MEET OF CHAMPS RECORD 19-8, Allison Dotson, Alma, 1974

Mia Heard, Sylvan Hills;17-8.50

Alex Hill, Alpena;17-6

Lauren Godwin, Sheridan;17-5.50

Johnaya Givens, LR Parkview;17-5

Sydney Suggs, Bentonville;17-5

Mikayla Slagle, Rogers;17-2.50

Claire Luallen, Maumelle;17-2

Breya Clark, El Dorado;17-1

Tatyana Norment, Forrest City;17-0.75

Z'Kiah Kuykandall, Gosnell;17-0.25

Rondaishia McNeal, Osceola;16-10.75

Carly Strong, Sheridan;16-10.50

Hannah Brewer, Benton;16-10.50

Deborah Shaw, Bryant;16-10

Blakelee Winn, Pea Ridge;16-9.50

Kadi Downs, Foreman;16-8.25

BOYS LONG JUMP (3 p.m.)

OVERALL/MEET OF CHAMPS RECORD 24-4.75, Joseph Wright, Conway, 1996

Torrence Tuberville, Nettleton;22-7.75

Kyren Batey, Foreman;22-7.75

Devunte Kidd, El Dorado;22-4.75

Derrell Brown, Osceola;22-0.50

Deontae Montgomery, NLR;21-10.50

Quincy Johnson, Joe T. Robinson;21-10.25

Malik Dunn, Texarkana;21-10

Dejordan Mask, Texarkana;21-7.75

Cody Grey, Fayetteville;21-7.75

Nathan Young, Nettleton;21-6.50

Jadon Jackson, Bentonville West;21-6.25

Reid Fellers, Trinity Christian;21-5.25

Draven Smith, Vilonia;21-4.50

Clay Workman, Rogers;21-4

Ryan Johnson, Prescott;21-4

Emmanuel Smith, Springdale Har-Ber;21-3.75

BOYS TRIPLE JUMP (1 p.m.)

OVERALL RECORD 48-7, Brandon Workman, Rogers, 2014 MEET OF CHAMPS RECORD 47-9, Adrian Broadus, Bentonville, 2017

Stefan Banda, Bentonville West;46-0.50

Derrell Brown, Osceola;45-4

Jalen Irby, McGehee;44-8

Ryan Johnson, Prescott;44-6.25

Keagen Tharp, Midland;44-5.50

Emmanuel Smith, Springdale Har-Ber;44-2

Irijah Price, Texarkana;44-0.25

Remington Bearden, Genoa Central;43-10.25

Cody Grey, Fayetteville;43-10

Jerrion Green, Jonesboro;43-9.50

Daniel Collins, White Hall;43-8

Tavvis Harris, Magnolia;43-6

Draven Smith, Vilonia;43-5.50

Reid Fellers, Trinity Christian;43-3.75

Tre Green, Ashdown;43-1.50

Malik Chavis, Rison;42-7

GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP (3 P.M.)

OVERALL/MEET OF CHAMPS RECORD 40-7.50, Jada Baylark, LR Parkview, 2015

Lauren Godwin, Sheridan;37-2.25

Chassidy Germany, Magnolia;36-8.50

Breya Clark, El Dorado;36-8.25

Mia Heard, Sylvan Hills;36-2.50

Adriana Kitchen, Fayetteville;36-0.50

Taylor Conway, Conway;36-0

Sydney Suggs, Bentonville;35-9.50

Georgia Brain, Rogers;35-9

Tai'sheka Porchia, Camden Fairview;35-6

Johnaya Givens, LR Parkview;35-5.50

Maddy Cross, Cabot;35-5

Shantis Williams, Jonesboro;35-0.50

Yasmin Ott, North Little Rock;34-11.50

Kadi Downs, Foreman;34-11.50

Hope Nichol, Joe T. Robinson;34-5

Leah Shellnut, Jasper;33-11.50

BOYS SHOT PUT (1 P.M.)

OVERALL/MEET OF CHAMPS RECORD 65-10.75, Paul White, Russellville, 1974

Mason Clark, Gentry;55-1

Chris French, Ashdown;53-10

Will Burgess, Lake Hamilton;52-6.50

Bryant Parlin, Bentonville;52-3

Jaylon Coopwood, Earle;50-9.50

Korlin McKinney, Conway;50-9.50

Hayden Wiatrek, Bentonville;50-6.50

Michael Powell, Clarksville;50-6

Nate Mallard, Piggott;50-4.25

Tyler Rosten, Paragould;49-6

Kyvin Carroll, Benton;49-5.75

Alzerio Williams, Forrest City;48-1.50

Alejandro Ramirez, Springdale Har-Ber;48-1.50

Michael Dillon, England;47-11

Wyatt Milikin, Vilonia;47-8

Josh Gay, Midland;41-9

GIRLS SHOT PUT (3 P.M.)

OVERALL RECORD 44-2.50, Chastery Fuamatu, Gentry, 2018 MEET OF CHAMPS RECORD 44-0.50, Heather Lakey, Rogers, 1997

Chastery Fuamatu, Gentry;44-2.50

Anna Griffin, Bentonville West;39-4

Breauna Moore, Jonesboro;37-3.25

Cetra Dale, LR Mills;37-1

Raven Hampton, Fayetteville;36-9

Kylee Dover, Bentonville;36-8

Stajah Hayes, Magnolia;36-4

Demya Gunn, Beebe;36-0.50

Shania Wilson, Bentonville West;35-9

Marie Reed, Cotter;35-8

Madison Humphry, Murfreesboro;35-4.50

Halle Thomas, Russellville;35-2.50

Laura Workman, Sheridan;35-1.25

Caitlynne Hudgens, Bentonville;35-1

Alejandra Handie, Atkins;34-10.75

Traci Barger, Scranton;34-9.50

GIRLS DISCUS (1 P.M.)

OVERALL RECORD 149-11, Shannon Emery, Jacksonville, 1987 MEET OF CHAMPS RECORD 140-8, Ryann Goodsell, Springdale Har-Ber, 2016

Chastery Fuamatu, Gentry;128-4

Jayla Bell, Sylvan Hills;127-8

Demya Gunn, Beebe;124-4

Sierra Towles, Sylvan Hills;120-5

Kenna Ebert, Springdale Har-Ber;119-0

Kaziya Woods, Russellville;114-5

Z. Smith, Conway;113-10

Jasmine Hamilton, Texarkana;112-3

Emily Farmer, Vilonia;111-9

Anissa Henry, Warren;111-8

Hannah Baxter, Batesville;110-10

Breauna Moore, Jonesboro;110-0

Taylor McKinney, Bryant;106-0

Katherine Elliot, Jessieville;103-7

Sydney Keaton, Rison;94-7

Tai'liah Edwards, Nevada;93-2

BOYS DISCUS (3 P.M.)

OVERALL/MEET OF CHAMPS RECORD 187-11, Bobby McDaniels, Crossett, 1985

Bryant Parlin, Bentonville;156-5

Mason Clark, Gentry;155-6

Hayden Wiatrek, Bentonville;153-2

Ryan Amador, Jonesboro;147-7

Malik Beasley, De Queen;145-6

Rhiley Herring, Magnolia;145-3

Greg King, Pine Bluff;142-5

Elijah Ansley, Springdale Har-Ber;142-4

Tyrone Pope, Blytheville;139-9

Culen Rogers, Camden Fairview;139-0

Camron Russell, Monticello;138-0

Christian Duggan, Caddo Hills;137-10

Kerlose Ruzek, Gentry;135-7

Oscar Daniels, Blytheville;135-5

Blake Wade, Springdale Har-Ber;134-6

Dylan Trapp, Rivercrest;129-10

GIRLS POLE VAULT (1 P.M.)

OVERALL/MEET OF CHAMPS RECORD 14-2, Lexi Weeks, Cabot, 2015

Edie Murray, Lake Hamilton;13-3.25

Lauren Sutherland, FS Southside;12-0

Emily Roberts, Springdale Har-Ber;12-0

Grace Cole, Lake Hamilton;11-2

Chloe Christian, Bentonville;11-0

Cassidy Mooneyhan, Pea Ridge;11-0

Mackenzie Moring, Sheridan;10-10

Caitlyn Fincher, Rivercrest;10-8

Charlotte McWhorter, Springdale Har-Ber;10-6

Lucy Kate Lisle, Springdale Har-Ber;10-6

Skyler Owens, Bentonville;10-6

Audra Blevins, Melbourne;10-4

Annalee Buso, Greenwood;10-0

Lexey Williams, Green Forest;10-0

Isabella Thew, Mount Ida;9-6

Hannah Green, Magazine;9-3

BOYS POLE VAULT (3 P.M.)

OVERALL RECORD 17-3, Nick Johnson, Lake Hamilton, 2016 MEET OF CHAMPS RECORD 17-1, Andrew Irwin, Mount Ida, 2011

Haze Farmer, Lake Hamilton;17-0

Rhett Nelson, Trinity Christian;15-6

Thomas Hutchison, Vilonia;14-6

Hunter Johnson, Lake Hamilton;14-4

Michael Harris, Lake Hamilton;14-4

Ty Graser, Rogers Heritage;14-2

Trace South, Farmington;14-0

Kaine Villarreal-Hurst, Bryant;13-10

Ryan Roark, Fayetteville;13-10

Morgan Rogers, Magnolia;13-6

Carson Lenser, Vilonia;13-6

Simon Whisenhunt, Caddo Hills;13-4

Tyler Christman, Bentonville;13-4

C.J. Jackson, FS Southside;13-4

Kadarious Pearson, Prescott;13-2

Kalob Carpenter, Nashville;12-10

GIRLS 3,200 RELAY (3 P.M.)

OVERALL/MEET OF CHAMPS RECORD 9:31.46, Bentonville, 2016

Bentonville;9:42.43

Fayetteville;9:46.37

Conway;9:54.81

Benton;10:05.52

Siloam Springs;10:09.02

Rogers;10:09.79

Russellville;10:11.11

Vilonia;10:16.86

Bryant;10:17.00

Green Forest;10:18.21

Bentonville West;10:24.57

Maumelle;10:27.31

De Queen;10:28.31

Prairie Grove;10:30.04

Springdale;10:31.49

Van Buren;10:32.90

BOYS 3,200 RELAY (3:15 P.M.)

OVERALL/MEET OF CHAMPS RECORD 7;53.54, Russellville, 2002

Maumelle;8:07.01

Springdale Har-Ber;8:07.43

Vilonia;8:09.64

Bentonville;8:10.91

Rogers;8:14.45

Lake Hamilton;8:14.88

Bryant;8:25.26

Conway;8:26.69

Benton;8:30.32

Fayetteville;8:31.80

Cabot;8:32.44

White Hall;8:33.44

Prescott;8:34.14

Springdale;8:34.94

Russellville;8:38.26

Earle;8:53.26

GIRLS 100 HURDLES (5:30 P.M.)

OVERALL RECORD 13.92, Payton Stumbaugh, Springdale Har-Ber, 2014 MEET OF CHAMPS RECORD 14.04, Payton Stumbaugh, Springdale Har-Ber, 2014

Claire Luallen, Maumelle;14.66

Kayla Scott, Bryant;15.19

Ally Swaim, Vilonia;15.51

Blakelee Winn, Pea Ridge;15.69

Georgia Brain, Rogers;15.70

Mariah Austin, Monticello;15.72

Adriana Kitchen, Fayetteville;15.74

Breya Clark, El Dorado;15.90

Taylor Conway, Conway;15.91

Avery Hughes, Bentonville;16.06

Johnaya Givens, LR Parkview;16.07

Desi Meek, Decatur;16.25

Ashlyne Silcott, Rogers;16.34

Tamera Rhode, Russellville;16.40

Fiona Wilson, Greenland;16.43

Jasmine Batson, Blevins;17.59

BOYS 110 HURDLES

OVERALL/MEET OF CHAMPS RECORD 13.64, Derek Russell, LR Central, 1986

Tanner Manasco, De Queen;15.01

Tommy Grady, Conway;15.03

Liam Anderson, Rogers Heritage;15.10

Dewayne Williams, Lake Village;15.15

Cooper McGhee, Alma;15.21

Austin Compton, Fayetteville;15.22

Dau'zhu Thomas, Pine Bluff;15.22

Jessie Scarber, Magnolia;15.23

Adrian Block, Prescott;15.24

Shaka Bogan, Marion;15.26

Irijah Price, Texarkana;15.26

AJ Moss, Bentonville;15.28

Tre Green, Ashdown;15.31

Josh Williams, Maumelle;15.32

Devante McKinney, Earle;15.95

Tristan May, Midland;17.04

GIRLS 100

OVERALL/MEET OF CHAMPS RECORD 11.73, Jada Baylark, LR Parkview, 2016

Tiana Wilson, Hamburg;11.90

Grace Posey, Bentonville West;12.16

Sierra Temple, Maumelle;12.21

Z'Kiah Kuykandall, Gosnell;12.23

Tajaia Paddio, Sylvan Hills;12.28

Kamaria Russell, LR Central;12.28

Darnisha Lykes, Lafayette County;12.37

Jasmine Gordon, Arkadelphia;12.38

Giselle Gonzalez, Lake Village;12.39

Carly Strong, Sheridan;12.43

Raeghan Smithpeters, Springdale Har-Ber;12.49

Kourtney Blanchett, Forrest City;12.64

Mia Heard, Sylvan Hills;12.69

Tahila Moore, White Hall;12.69

Trinity Easter, Magnolia;12.70

Ariah Scoggins, Mineral Springs;12.97

BOYS 100

OVERALL/MEET OF CHAMPS RECORD 10.52, Fred Rose, Texarkana, 2007

Robert Whitfield, Jacksonville;10.84

Dandrea Green, Magnolia;10.93

Malik Chavis, Rison;10.96

Jadon Jackson, Bentonville West;11.00

Travis McKnight, Pine Bluff;11.02

Cedric Hall, Batesville;11.08

Destine Scott, LR Central;11.08

Kris Mini Miller, Wynne;11.14

Kyren Batey, Foreman;11.15

Keylin Holloway, LR Central;11.15

O'Jushua Bunting, Earle;11.17

Daniel Collins, White Hall;11.18

Luke Forga, Mount Ida;11.21

Keyon Williams, Maumelle Charter;11.21

Marquez Ester, De Queen;11.22

Takeon Holliday, Junction City;11.22

GIRLS 1,600

OVERALL/MEET OF CHAMPS 4:57.57, Maggie Montoya, Rogers, 2013

Gracie Hyde, Benton;5:08.54

Lainey Quandt, Bentonville;5:09.60

Rebecca Boushelle, Fayetteville;5:09.62

Josie Carson, Lake Hamilton;5:12.29

Lauren Turner, Cabot;5:13.39

Ali Nachtigal, Rogers;5:13.75

Hailey Day, Rogers Heritage;5:14.83

Grace Litzinger, Fayetteville;5;15.68

Emily Efurd, Rogers;5:16.89

Anna Jeffcoat, Rogers;5:18.42

Sara Holman, Conway;5:22.29

Christa Owen, Conway;5:25.21

Karina Maravillas, Green Forest;5:26.83

Kennedy Timmerman, Ozark;5:26.84

Victoria Ortega, Maumelle;5:27.12

Alysa Dohm, Des Arc;5;51.08

BOYS 1,600

OVERALL RECORD 4:10.45, Eric Gross, Mountain Home, 2001 MEET OF CHAMPS RECORD 4:14.78, Cameron Efurd, Rogers, 2010

Colby Swecker, Lake Hamilton;4:24.15

Camren Fischer, Fayetteville;4:25.10

Dylan Douglas, Maumelle;4:25.83

Coleman Wilson, Bentonville;4:26.60

Brett Borchert, Springdale Har-Ber;4:27.12

Alex Zangara, Morrilton;4:28.17

Joseph Wittig, Greenwood;4:29.72

Daniel Graham, Bentonville;4;31.67

Lukas Pabst, Bentonville;4:32.04

Colton Simmons, Bentonville;4:32.38

Hector Hernandez, De Queen;4:32.70

Stuart Nickell, Cabot;4:33.12

Carter Betts, Fayetteville;4:33.63

Parker Ables, Heber Springs;4:35.18

Anthony Puerta, Salem;4:37.24

Storm Skyrme, The New School (Fayetteville);4:42.56

GIRLS 400 RELAY

OVERALL RECORD 47.09, Bentonville, 2013 MEET OF CHAMPS RECORD 47.64, LR Parkview, 1980

Sylvan Hills;47.92

Bentonville West;49.11

Camden Fairview;49.24

LR Central;49.52

Maumelle;49.71

Fayetteville;49.75

Bentonville;49.86

Magnolia;50.11

LR Parkview;50.16

Conway;50.46

Crossett;50.50

Pea Ridge;50.65

Rogers Heritage;50.78

Nettleton;50.88

Bearden;51.57

Rivercrest;52.21

BOYS 400 RELAY

OVERALL/MEET OF CHAMPS RECORD 41.14, Pine Bluff, 1990

LR Central;42.45

Conway;42.62

Bentonville West;42.72

Riverview;42.85

Benton;42.90

Texarkana;42.98

Bentonville;42.99

Magnolia;43.03

FS Southside;43.17

Crossett;43.34

Bryant;43.56

Cabot;43.67

Junction City;43.70

Ashdown;43.94

Parkers Chapel;44.00

Mount Ida;45.67

GIRLS 400

OVERALL/MEET OF CHAMPS RECORD 55.54, Paige Ferrell, Springdale, 2004

Tamera Rhode, Russellville;58.22

Carly Strong, Sheridan;58.26

Tiana Wilson, Hamburg;58.74

O'Shayla Muldrow, North Little Rock;58.85

Ella Reynolds, Bryant;59.55

Grace Risenhoover, Rogers;59.65

Sydney Suggs, Bentonville;59.66

Baylee Barganier, Bentonville;59.86

Alexa Wright, Rogers;1:00.08

Alia Hatton, Sylvan Hills;1:00.29

Megan Lee, Bryant;1:00.56

Emma Buck, Vilonia;1:00.66

Jordan Sanders, Sylvan Hills;1:00.85

Danna Sanchez, Springdale;1:00.91

Abigail Gilkey, Danville;1:02.38

Alex Hill, Alpena;1:03.53

BOYS 400

OVERALL RECORD 47.31, Eric Nathaniel, LR Parkview, 2012 MEET OF CHAMPS RECORD 47.85, Eric Nathaniel, LR Parkview, 2011

James Milholen, Bentonville West;48.75

Kennedy Lightner, North Little Rock;48.81

Tevin Eckwood, Springdale Har-Ber;49.51

Ethan Carney, Springdale Har-Ber;49.52

Ryan Johnson, Prescott;49.94

Weston Amos, Clinton;49.95

Eric Porter, Hot Springs;50.01

Joe Schroeder, Shiloh Christian;50.04

Luke Berry, Vilonia;50.05

Jadon Bartholomew, Springdale Har-Ber;50.40

Keaton Richardson, LR Parkview;50.54

Jahlon Martin, LR Fair;50.75

Caleb Ruff, Pine Bluff;50.76

Phillip Anderson, Nettleton;50.84

Brendan Winchester, Parkers Chapel;51.00

Griffin Smith, SS Bee Branch;52.35

GIRLS 300 HURDLES

OVERALL RECORD 41.57, Katya Kostetskya, Jonesboro, 2003 MEET OF CHAMPS RECORD 43.54, Payton Stumbaugh, Springdale Har-Ber, 2012

Claire Luallen, Maumelle;45.56

Blakelee Winn, Pea Ridge;45.83

Taylor Conway, Conway;46.07

Martie Shockley, Alma;46.22

Natalie Toney, Pocahontas;46.29

Jaren Hernandez, Bentonville;47.26

Kayla Scott, Bryant;47.47

Tai'sheka Porchia, Camden Fairview;47.95

Desi Meek, Decatur;48.01

Ashlyne Silcott, Rogers;48.08

Shelby Dunlap, Pea Ridge;48.14

Mary Mabry, LR Christian;48.39

Georgia Battles, Waldron;48.52

Skyrie Ridley, Jonesboro;48.72

Sydney Lane, Rivercrest;49.60

Savannah Lovewell, Foreman;50.83

BOYS 300 HURDLES

OVERALL/MEET OF CHAMPS RECORD 36.99, Caleb Cross, Newport, 2009

Tanner Manasco, De Queen;38.83

Austin Compton, Fayetteville;39.44

Tommy Grady, Conway;39.79

Kevin Fulton, Nettleton;40.05

Sebastian Frazier, Springdale;40.21

Adrian Block, Prescott;40.35

DuVuiry Robinson, Rogers;40.37

Brian Lemm, Pocahontas;40.47

Matt Carter, Fayetteville;40.56

Cameron Collier, Texarkana;40.77

Ahman Johnson, Fountain Lake;41.13

Elijah Hayes, Maumelle;41.17

Daniel Lestina, Bentonville West;41.19

Michael Wyrick, Magnolia;41.22

Brian Smith, Parkers Chapel;41.24

Rhett Nelson, Trinity Christian;43.50

GIRLS 800

OVERALL/MEET OF CHAMPS RECORD 2:06.44, Katya Kostetskaya, Jonesboro, 2003

Josie Carson, Lake Hamilton;2:20.29

Lainey Quandt, Bentonville;2:21.55

Lauren Turner, Cabot;2:21.57

Emily Robinson, Bentonville;2:22.02

Mary Margaret Harris, Fayetteville;2:22.98

Gracie Hyde, Benton;2:23.95

Kennedy Timmerman, Ozark;2:24.22

Staley Tatum, Mount St. Mary;2;24.65

Emily Efurd, Rogers;2:25.45

Karina Maravillas, Green Forest;2:25.88

Ally Swaim, Vilonia;2:26.10

Victoria Ortega, Maumelle;2:26.15

Skylar Campbell, Pottsville;2:27.10

Audrey Funk, LR Christian;2:27.27

Alysa Dohm, Des Arc;2:31.79

Sierra Johnson, Jasper;2:34.23

BOYS 800

OVERALL/MEET OF CHAMPS RECORD 1:51.94, Robert Bradley, Crossett, 1985

Noah Eskew, Jessieville;1:58.10

Camren Fischer, Fayetteville;1:58.90

Zerai Belai, Bentonville;1:59.00

Hector Hernandez, De Queen;1:59.04

Andrew Wood, LR Christian;1:59.19

Skylar Davis, Lake Hamilton;1:59.28

Nick Lewis, Vilonia;1:59.29

Caedmon Kyles, Genoa Central;2:00.83

Asher Hamlin, Maumelle;2:01.60

J.D. Otts, Vilonia;2:01.65

Kyler O'Brien, Benton;2:01.66

Brayden Matyja, Vilonia;2:01.84

Carter Quandt, Bentonville;2:02.61

Brett Borchert, Springdale Har-Ber;2:02.83

Kendall Townsley, Cave City;2:05.49

Dakota Smith, Palestine-Wheatley;2:08.72

GIRLS 200

OVERALL/MEET OF CHAMPS RECORD 24.46, Paris Perkins, West Memphis, 2016

Tiana Wilson, Hamburg;24.60

Z'Kiah Kuykandall, Gosnell;25.12

Kamaria Russell, LR Central;25.20

Tajaia Paddio, Sylvan Hills;25.46

Grace Posey, Bentonville West;25.53

Raeghan Smithpeters, Springdale Har-Ber;25.60

Tahila Moore, White Hall;25.76

Giselle Gonzalez, Lake Village;25.78

Carly Strong, Sheridan;25.81

Darnisha Lykes, Lafayette County;25.94

Mia Heard, Sylvan Hills;26.00

Aliya Hatton, Sylvan Hills;26.15

Sydney Suggs, Bentonville;26.28

Ayana Harris, Sylvan Hills;26.34

Jasmine Gordon, Arkadelphia;26.36

Leah Shellnut, Jasper;26.85

BOYS 200

OVERALL/MEET OF CHAMPS RECORD 21.04, Basil Shabazz, Pine Bluff, 1991

Travis McKnight, Pine Bluff;21.87

Takeon Holliday, Junction City;22.45

Russell Mitchell, KIPP Delta;22.45

Sean Jamerson, Conway;22.48

Dandrea Green, Magnolia;22.49

Robert Whitfield, Jacksonville;22.54

Malik Dunn, Texarkana;22.66

Cade Clark, Benton;22.69

Daniel Collins, White Hall;22.71

Destine Scott, LR Central;22.72

Demetrius Feemster, LR Parkview;22.86

Michael Thompson, Crossett;22.91

Knowledge Hood, Lake Hamilton;22.98

Draven Smith, Vilonia;22.99

Cooper Elliot, Pea Ridge;22.99

Luke Forga, Mount Ida;23.13

GIRLS 3,200

OVERALL/MEET OF CHAMPS RECORD 10:40.35, Emily Meyer, Cabot, 2012

Rebecca Boushelle, Fayetteville;11:22.64

Ali Nachtigal, Rogers;11.24.62

Sara Holman, Conway;11:30.72

Tori Willis, Bentonville;11:31.95

Anna Jeffcoat, Rogers;11.39.29

Kaitlyn Christensen, Bentonville;11:42.23

Grace Litzinger, Fayetteville;11:47.21

Josie Carson, Lake Hamilton;11:51.97

Christa Owen, Conway;11:54.14

Gracie Hyde, Benton;11:56.43

Elizabeth Heffernan, Bentonville;12:01.57

Kate Freyaldenhoven, Conway;12:02.33

Bekah Bostian, Prairie Grove;12:04.55

Becka Beard, Maumelle Charter;12:35.96

Alina Homan, Jessieville;12:39.06

Victoria Ortega, Maumelle;12:47.51

BOYS 3,200

OVERALL/MEET OF CHAMPS RECORD 9:10.04, Brian Baker, Batesville, 1989

Camren Fischer, Fayetteville;9:45.31

Coleman Wilson, Bentonville;9:46.19

Dylan Douglas, Maumelle;9:48.32

Andrew Straessle, LR Catholic;9:50.97

Chris Barrientos, Bryant;9:51.35

Nicholas Lachance, Bentonville West;9:53.00

Reuben Reina, Springdale Har-Ber;9:53.49

Joseph Wittig, Greenwood;9:58.04

Lukas Pabst, Bentonville;9:58.60

Alex Zangara, Morrilton;10:00.76

Parker Ables, Heber Springs;10:01.98

Bresner Austin, Bryant;10:02.62

Matt Smith, Rogers;10:03.40

Colton Simmons, Bentonville;10:03.86

Anthony Puerta, Salem;10:31.75

Jake Carter, Jessieville;10:35.91

GIRLS 1,600 RELAY

OVERALL/MEET OF CHAMPS RECORD 3:55.40, Bentonville, 2012

Rogers;4:00.40

Bryant;4:02.58

Bentonville;4:06.80

Sylvan Hills;4:08.24

Springdale Har-Ber;4:09.62

Conway;4:09.97

North Little Rock;4:11.73

Lake Hamilton;4:12.27

Fayetteville;4:13.47

Pea Ridge;4:13.57

Bentonville West;4:13.78

Siloam Springs;4:13.87

Benton;4;14.25

LR Central;4:14.40

Foreman;4:30.77

Jasper;4:35.48

BOYS 1,600 RELAY

OVERALL/MEET OF CHAMPS RECORD 3:14.94, Forrest City, 1977

Springdale Har-Ber;3:23.46

LR Central;3:24.46

North Little Rock;3:25.86

LR Parkview;3:26.51

Maumelle;3:26.95

Vilonia;3:27.05

Nettleton;3:27.87

Lake Hamilton;3:28.20

Prescott;3:28.31

Bentonville;3:28.35

Watson Chapel;3:28.93

Rogers Heritage;3:29.22

Pea Ridge;3:29.48

Crossett;3:29.80

Parkers Chapel;3:36.62

Decatur;3:39.40

Sports on 05/12/2018

Log in to comment