Login

High School football Week 7 schedule

Week Seven schedule

THURSDAY'S GAME

CLASS 7A

7A-CENTRAL

North Little Rock at LR Catholic

FRIDAY'S GAMES

CLASS 7A

7A-CENTRAL

LR Central at Cabot

FS Northside at Conway

Bryant at FS Southside

7A-WEST

Fayetteville at Bentonville

Springdale at Rogers

Bentonville West at Springdale Har-Ber

Rogers Heritage at Van Buren

CLASS 6A

6A-EAST

Sylvan Hills at Jacksonville

Mountain Home at Marion

Pine Bluff at Searcy

Jonesboro at West Memphis

6A-WEST

El Dorado at Benton

Russellville at Greenwood

Siloam Springs at Lake Hamilton

LR Hall at Sheridan

CLASS 5A

5A-CENTRAL

Pulaski Academy at Beebe

LR Parkview at LR Christian

Maumelle at LR Fair

Watson Chapel at White Hall

5A-EAST

Valley View at Blytheville

Paragould at Forrest City

Nettleton at Greene County Tech

Batesville at Wynne

5A-SOUTH

De Queen at Camden Fairview

HS Lakeside at Hope

Magnolia at Hot Springs

LR McClellan at Texarkana

5A-WEST

Clarksville at Alma

Harrison at Greenbrier

Morrilton at Huntsville

Farmington at Vilonia

[HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL: Click here for more scores, recaps and photos]

CLASS 4A

1-4A

Gravette at Berryville

Lincoln at Green Forest

Pea Ridge at Prairie Grove

Gentry at Shiloh Christian

2-4A

Bald Knob at Heber Springs

Mills at Lonoke

Central Arkansas Christian at SS Batesville

Stuttgart at Riverview

3-4A

Gosnell at Brookland

Jonesboro Westside at Cave City

Trumann at Highland

Pocahontas at Rivercrest

4-4A

Dardanelle at Dover

Elkins at Mena

Ozark at Pottsville

Subiaco Academy at Waldron

7-4A

Benton Harmony Grove at Arkadelphia

Nashville at Ashdown

Fountain Lake at Bauxite

Malvern at Joe T. Robinson

8-4A

Monticello at Crossett

Warren at DeWitt

Star City at Dumas

Hamburg at Helena-West Helena

CLASS 3A

1-3A

Mansfield at Booneville

West Fork at Cedarville

Paris at Charleston

Greenland at Lamar

2-3A

Yellville-Summit at Clinton

Melbourne at Harding Academy

Marshall at Mountain View

3-3A

Osceola at Harrisburg

Manila at Newport

Hoxie at Piggott

Corning at Walnut Ridge

4-3A

Mayflower at Baptist Prep

Atkins at Danville

Glen Rose at Jessieville

Perryville at Two Rivers

5-3A

Horatio at Bismarck

Centerpoint at Camden Harmony Grove

Genoa Central at Prescott

Fouke at Smackover

6-3A

McGehee at Barton

PB Dollarway at Drew Central

Palestine-Wheatley at Lake Village

OPEN Rison

CLASS 2A

3-2A

McCrory at East Poinsett County

Salem at Marked Tree

Cross County at Rector

OPEN Midland

4-2A

Hector at Hackett

Magazine at Lavaca

Western Yell County at Mountainburg

OPEN Johnson County Westside

5-2A

Cutter Morning Star at England

Magnet Cove at Mountain Pine

Bigelow at Poyen

Conway Christian at Quitman

6-2A

Marianna at Carlisle

Brinkley at Des Arc

Marvell at Earle

Clarendon at Hazen

7-2A

Mount Ida at Foreman

Dierks at Lafayette County

Mineral Springs at Murfreesboro

Gurdon at Spring Hill

8-2A

Bearden at Junction City

Fordyce at Parkers Chapel

OPEN Hampton, Strong

Sports on 10/07/2018

Log in to comment