Login

High School football Week 7 schedule

Week Seven schedule

THURSDAY'S GAME

CLASS 7A

7A-CENTRAL

North Little Rock at LR Catholic

FRIDAY'S GAMES

CLASS 7A

7A-CENTRAL

LR Central at Cabot

FS Northside at Conway

Bryant at FS Southside

7A-WEST

Fayetteville at Bentonville

Springdale at Rogers

Bentonville West at Springdale Har-Ber

Rogers Heritage at Van Buren

CLASS 6A

6A-EAST

Sylvan Hills at Jacksonville

Mountain Home at Marion

Pine Bluff at Searcy

Jonesboro at West Memphis

6A-WEST

El Dorado at Benton

Russellville at Greenwood

Siloam Springs at Lake Hamilton

LR Hall at Sheridan

CLASS 5A

5A-CENTRAL

Pulaski Academy at Beebe

LR Parkview at LR Christian

Maumelle at LR Fair

Watson Chapel at White Hall

5A-EAST

Valley View at Blytheville

Paragould at Forrest City

Nettleton at Greene County Tech

Batesville at Wynne

[HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL: Click here for more scores, recaps and photos]

5A-SOUTH

De Queen at Camden Fairview

HS Lakeside at Hope

Magnolia at Hot Springs

LR McClellan at Texarkana

5A-WEST

Clarksville at Alma

Harrison at Greenbrier

Morrilton at Huntsville

Farmington at Vilonia

CLASS 4A

1-4A

Gravette at Berryville

Lincoln at Green Forest

Pea Ridge at Prairie Grove

Gentry at Shiloh Christian

2-4A

Bald Knob at Heber Springs

Mills at Lonoke

Central Arkansas Christian at SS Batesville

Stuttgart at Riverview

3-4A

Gosnell at Brookland

Jonesboro Westside at Cave City

Trumann at Highland

Pocahontas at Rivercrest

4-4A

Dardanelle at Dover

Elkins at Mena

Ozark at Pottsville

Subiaco Academy at Waldron

7-4A

Benton Harmony Grove at Arkadelphia

Nashville at Ashdown

Fountain Lake at Bauxite

Malvern at Joe T. Robinson

8-4A

Monticello at Crossett

Warren at DeWitt

Star City at Dumas

Hamburg at Helena-West Helena

CLASS 3A

1-3A

Mansfield at Booneville

West Fork at Cedarville

Paris at Charleston

Greenland at Lamar

2-3A

Yellville-Summit at Clinton

Melbourne at Harding Academy

Marshall at Mountain View

3-3A

Osceola at Harrisburg

Manila at Newport

Hoxie at Piggott

Corning at Walnut Ridge

4-3A

Mayflower at Baptist Prep

Atkins at Danville

Glen Rose at Jessieville

Perryville at Two Rivers

5-3A

Horatio at Bismarck

Centerpoint at Camden Harmony Grove

Genoa Central at Prescott

Fouke at Smackover

6-3A

McGehee at Barton

PB Dollarway at Drew Central

Palestine-Wheatley at Lake Village

OPEN Rison

CLASS 2A

3-2A

McCrory at East Poinsett County

Salem at Marked Tree

Cross County at Rector

OPEN Midland

4-2A

Hector at Hackett

Magazine at Lavaca

Western Yell County at Mountainburg

OPEN Johnson County Westside

5-2A

Cutter Morning Star at England

Magnet Cove at Mountain Pine

Bigelow at Poyen

Conway Christian at Quitman

6-2A

Marianna at Carlisle

Brinkley at Des Arc

Marvell at Earle

Clarendon at Hazen

7-2A

Mount Ida at Foreman

Dierks at Lafayette County

Mineral Springs at Murfreesboro

Gurdon at Spring Hill

8-2A

Bearden at Junction City

Fordyce at Parkers Chapel

OPEN Hampton, Strong

HIGH SCHOOL COACHES

Call us

Coaches are asked to call the Arkansas Democrat-Gazette with game reports before 10:30 p.m. each Friday night this fall. Call (800) 272-4650 or (501) 378-3411. We need records, score by quarters, scoring plays with first and last names, along with top rushing, passing, receiving and defensive performances. The Democrat-Gazette also will publish statistics each Friday throughout the regular season. Deadline for statistics to appear in Friday’s edition during the season is noon Wednesdays.

Email statistics and news tips to Jeremy Muck at jmuck@arkansasonline.com.

Scores also can be tweeted us-ing the hashtag #arpreps.

Sports on 10/10/2018

Log in to comment